> Staff List 2022/23

PRINCIPAL:

J A Maxwell

          

VICE-PRINCIPAL:

F McKinley MEd BA PGCE PQH

 

SENIOR TEACHERS:

L Kane BA DASE PGCE

K Marshall MEd BSc DipEd PQH

P McKittrick MSc BSc PGCE PQH

TEACHING STAFF

P Baxter BSc BAgr PGCE

J Beattie BA PGCE

L Best MTh BTh PGCE

J Botha BA PGCE

A Brown MBA BA PGCE   

S Buchanan MSc BA PGCE

B Claver MA PGCE

E Craig MA BMus DipChD FNCM PGCE

M Crawford BSc PGCE

K Crooks MEd BSc PGCE Adv Cert

R Currie BSc PGCE

N Doran BSc PGCE

M Edgar BSc PGCE

S Elliott BA PGCE

R Gorman MEd BA PGCE

J Hamilton BA PGCE

K Hamilton BA PGCE

E Hughes

M Irwin BEd

P Irwin BSc PGCE

N Kennedy BSc PGCE

W Lemon MEd BEd

A Macdonald BA PGCE

S Martin BEd

N Massey MSc BSc PGCE

 

 

N Massey MSc BSc PGCE

S Mawhinney BSc PGCE    

P Maxwell MSc BSc PGCE

H McCaughan BA PGCE

B McKeeman BSc PGCE

J McKinstry BSc PGCE

B McMaw MEd BA PGCE

R McMorris BSc PGCE

L Morrow MSc BSSc PGCE

K Murray BSc PGCE

S Murray MA PGCE

S Patterson MEng PGCE

R Rainey

C Reid MA BEd

W J Reid BSc PGCE

A Ross MSc BSc PGCE                  

V Ross BA PGCE

S A Simms BSc PGCE

E Squires

R Taylor MSc BA PGCE

A Turner BSc DASE PGCE

P Warke MSci PGCE

K Withers MEd BMus PGCE

N Wylie MA BA PGCE

Auxiliary Staff

Language Assistants
French: Mrs Brigitte Gourley

Spanish: Miss Elena Casales

Administrative

Senior Executive Officer: Mrs S Foulis HNC
Executive Officer: Mrs T Livings HNC
Senior Clerical Officer Careers: Mrs K Campbell
Clerical Officer: Mrs R Martin
Clerical Officer – Mrs K Newell
Grainger Centre Supervisor: Mrs J Taylor JEB Dip Ed

Technical

 

Senior Technician: Mrs R McCullough
Technology: Mr A Wilson
Information Technology: Mr M Blair BA BSc
Home Economics: Mrs E Brownlee

Support Staff

 

Classroom Assistant: Mrs T Porter
Classroom Assistant: Mrs A Sproule
Classroom Assistant: Mrs S Shannon
Classroom Assistant: Miss E O'Lynn

Classroom Assistant: Mrs G Pearson
Classroom Assistant: Mrs L Hooks

Classroom Assistant: Miss R Beasant
Classroom Assistant: Miss T Lockhart

Classroom Assistant: Miss S Duff

Classroom Assistant: Mr J McKinstry

Building Supervision

 

Building Supervisor: Mr M Murphy
Building Supervisor: Assistant Mr D Vine

Pastoral Officer

Mr B Venebles